.

 
Teaching Staff
Sl. No
Name (Click to View Profile)
Designation & Experience
Qualification & Contact.No
Photo
1Prof. M G NandaragiPrincipal9449190280
2Dr. S G VaidyaAssociate professor9449900523
3Prof. K M KatagihalliAssociate professor9449122069
4Prof. Prashanth N SAssistant professor9986021046
5Prof. P M DoddamaniAssistant professor9606724595
6Dr. S P PangiAssistant professor9844595290
7Prof. M M MudholkarGuest Faculty8548018923
8Prof. Smt. Jyoti HiremathGuest Faculty
9Prof. Nivedita WalishettarGuest Faculty
10Prof. Praveen BidariGuest Faculty9663097485
11Shri. S S UddyogannanavarGuest Faculty7026266091
12Shri. S N MagodGuest Faculty7848964629
 

 

 
 
Announcement

Our College website Launched with a New look
The College is Organizing Self motivated Mega Blood Donation Camp on 16-06-2022 at 10:00 AM on the College Campus

Links
 
 

 

ABOUT US

Byadgi Education Society’s merchants’ Arts and Commerce College, Byadgi is one of the premier educational institutions in Haveri district. Byadgi is a taluka headquarter in the present Haveri district. Byadgi has been very famous for Red chili. The vast and extensive market yard is known as the second largest Red chilly dealing market in the country. Byadgi was even known once as a famous market center of garlic, areca nut, turmeric and jaggery with all its Florentine background. This place has been identified as a big commercial point in the country as well as in surrounding areas.

   

 

CONTACT US

BESM ARTS & COMMERCE COLLEGE.,

BYADGI.-581 106

Phone No.:08375-228401

Email : besmbydcollege@rediffmail.com

Taluk: BYADGI

District: HAVERI

Karnataka

Copyright 2020-21